ISL 2020: Kerala Blasters vs ATK Mohun Bagan in season opener | Complete timetable, match timings, fixtures details
First Published: 30th October, 2020 19:56 IST
The much anticipated seventh edition of the Indian Super League (ISL) will kick off on November 20 with Kerala Blasters FC taking on ATK Mohun Bagan FC in the opening
The much anticipated seventh edition of the Indian Super League (ISL) will kick off on November 20 with Kerala Blasters FC taking on ATK Mohun Bagan FC in the opening match at the GMC Stadium in Bambolim.
With just over three weeks left for the footballing action to kick-off, ISL clubs are already camping in the three designated stadiums in Goa.
The 2020-21 edition of ISL will be played behind closed doors in Goa at three venues – Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, GMC Athletic Stadium, Bambolim, and Tilak Maidan Stadium, Vasco.
The matches will be played at 7:30 PM except for double-headers will be played on Sundays and start at 5 PM and 7:30 PM respectively.
This edition of the top football league will see Kolkata powerhouses East Bengal and Mohun Bagan FC in action after their mergers with ISL, earlier in 2020. With the expansion, the season will have 115 games, 20 more than the previous year.
The league phase of the tournament will run from November to February. The schedule for the semifinal and final is yet to be finalised.
Here’s the first 11 rounds of Indian Super League (ISL) fixtures for 2020-2021 season.
Date | MATCH | TIME (IST) | VENUE |
20 November, Friday | Kerala Blasters vs ATK-Mohun Bagan | 7:30 PM | GMC Stadium Bambolim |
21 November, Saturday | NorthEast United FC vs Mumbai City FC | 7:30 PM | Tilak Maidan |
22 November, Sunday | FC Goa vs Bengaluru FC | 7:30 PM | Fatorda Stadium |
23 November, Monday | Odisha FC vs Hyderabad FC | 7:30 PM | GMC Stadium Bambolim |
24 November, Tuesday | Jamshedpur FC vs Chennaiyin FC | 7:30 PM | Tilak Maidan |
25 November, Wednesday | FC Goa vs Mumbai City FC | 7:30 PM | Fatorda Stadium |
26 November, Thursday | Kerala Blasters vs NorthEast United FC | 7:30 PM | GMC Stadium Bambolim |
27 November, Friday | SC East Bengal vs ATK-Mohun Bagan | 7:30 PM | Tilak Maidan |
28 November, Saturday | Bengaluru FC vs Hyderabad FC | 7:30 PM | Fatorda Stadium |
29 November, Sunday | Jamshedpur FC vs Odisha FC | 5:00 PM | Tilak Maidan |
29 November, Sunday | Chennaiyin FC vs Kerala Blasters FC | 7:30 PM | GMC Stadium Bambolim |
30 November, Monday | FC Goa vs NorthEast United FC | 7:30 PM | Fatorda Stadium |
1 December, Tuesday | Mumbai City FC vs SC East Bengal | 7:30 PM | GMC Stadium Bambolim |
2 December, Wednesday | Hyderabad FC vs Jamshedpur FC | 7:30 PM | Tilak Maidan |
3 December, Thursday | ATK-Mohun Bagan vs Odisha FC | 7:30 PM | Fatorda Stadium |
4 December, Friday | Chennaiyin FC vs Bengaluru FC | 7:30 PM | GMC Stadium Bambolim |
5 December, Saturday | NorthEast United FC vs SC East Bengal | 7:30 PM | Tilak Maidan |
6 December, Sunday | Mumbai City FC vs Odisha FC | 5:00 PM | GMC Stadium Bambolim |
6 December, Sunday | FC Goa vs Kerala Blasters | 7:30 PM | Fatorda Stadium |
7 December, Monday | Jamshedpur FC vs ATK-Mohun Bagan | 7:30 PM | Tilak Maidan |
8 December, Tuesday | Bengaluru FC vs NorthEast United FC | 7:30 PM | Fatorda Stadium |
9 December, Wednesday | Mumbai City FC vs Chennaiyin FC | 7:30 PM | GMC Stadium Bambolim |
10 December, Thursday | SC East Bengal vs Jamshedpur FC | 7:30 PM | Tilak Maidan |
11 December, Friday | ATK-Mohun Bagan vs Hyderabad FC | 7:30 PM | Fatorda Stadium |
12 December, Saturday | Odisha FC vs FC Goa | 7:30 PM | GMC Stadium Bambolim |
13 December, Sunday | NorthEast United FC vs Chennaiyin FC | 5:00 PM | Tilak Maidan |
13 December, Sunday | Bengaluru FC vs Kerala Blasters FC | 7:30 PM | Fatorda Stadium |
14 December, Monday | Mumbai City FC vs Jamshedpur FC | 7:30 PM | GMC Stadium Bambolim |
15 December, Tuesday | Hyderabad FC vs SC East Bengal | 7:30 PM | Tilak Maidan |
16 December, Wednesday | ATK-Mohun Bagan vs FC Goa | 7:30 PM | Fatorda Stadium |
17 December, Thursday | Odisha FC vs Bengaluru FC | 7:30 PM | GMC Stadium Bambolim |
18 December, Friday | NorthEast United FC vs Jamshedpur FC | 7:30 PM | Tilak Maidan |
19 December, Saturday | FC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC | 7:30 PM | Fatorda Stadium |
20 December, Sunday | Hyderabad FC vs Mumbai City FC | 5:00 PM | Tilak Maidan |
20 December, Sunday | Kerala Blasters vs SC East Bengal | 7:30 PM | GMC Stadium Bambolim |
21 December, Monday | ATK-Mohun Bagan vs Bengaluru FC | 7:30 PM | Fatorda Stadium |
22 December, Tuesday | Odisha FC vs NorthEast United FC | 7:30 PM | GMC Stadium Bambolim |
23 December, Wednesday | Jamshedpur FC vs FC Goa | 7:30 PM | Tilak Maidan |
26 December, Saturday | SC East Bengal vs Chennaiyin FC | 7:30 PM | Tilak Maidan |
27 December, Sunday | Kerala Blasters vs Hyderabad FC | 7:30 PM | GMC Stadium Bambolim |
28 December, Monday | Bengaluru FC vs Jamshedpur FC | 7:30 PM | Fatorda Stadium |
29 December, Tuesday | Chennaiyin FC vs ATK-Mohun Bagan | 7:30 PM | GMC Stadium Bambolim |
30 December, Wednesday | Hyderabad FC vs FC Goa | 7:30 PM | Tilak Maidan |
2 January, Saturday | Mumbai City FC vs Kerala Blasters | 7:30 PM | GMC Stadium Bambolim |
3 January, Sunday | SC East Bengal vs Odisha FC | 5:00 PM | Tilak Maidan |
3 January, Sunday | ATK-Mohun Bagan vs NorthEast United FC | 7:30 PM | Fatorda Stadium |
4 January, Monday | Chennaiyin FC vs Hyderabad FC | 7:30 PM | GMC Stadium Bambolim |
5 January, Tuesday | Bengaluru FC vs Mumbai City FC | 7:30 PM | Fatorda Stadium |
6 January, Wednesday | SC East Bengal vs FC Goa | 7:30 PM | Tilak Maidan |
7 January, Thursday | Kerala Blasters vs Odisha FC | 7:30 PM | GMC Stadium Bambolim |
8 January, Friday | Northeast United FC vs Hyderabad FC | 7:30 PM | Tilak Maidan |
9 January, Saturday | Bengaluru FC vs SC East Bengal | 7:30 PM | Fatorda Stadium |
10 January, Sunday | Chennaiyin FC vs Odisha FC | 7:30 PM | GMC Stadium Bambolim |
10 January, Sunday | Jamshedpur FC vs Kerala Blasters | 5:00 PM | Tilak Maidan |
11 January, Monday | ATK-Mohun Bagan vs Mumbai City FC | 7:30 PM | Fatorda Stadium |
COMMENTS
TOPMOST STORY NOW
Live KKR unveil jersey ahead of IPL 2024
19th March 2024Live Mumbai Indians name Luke Wood as replacement for Jason Behrendorff ahead of IPL 2024
19th March 2024Live Arunachal: BJP leaders who were denied tickets urged not to fight elections against party’s official candidates
18th March 2024Live Party hopping in Arunachal: 6 BJP ticket aspirants denied tickets, join NPP
18th March 2024WE RECOMMEND
KKR unveil jersey ahead of IPL 2024
Defending champions Chennai Super Kings (CSK) will clash with Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB) in a South Indian derby at their home arena--MA Chidambaram Stadium.
19th March 2024Mumbai Indians name Luke Wood as replacement for Jason Behrendorff ahead of IPL 2024
Wood, a left-arm pacer, has played 5 T20Is for England, in addition to two ODIs, and has eight T20I wickets against his name.
19th March 2024“Heartening to see”: PM Modi reacts to first-ever Formula-4 car show in Srinagar
The racing event was a collaboration between Formula 4 and the Indian Racing League under the aegis of the Tourism Department on Sunday
18th March 2024“It is for the fans”: RCB spinner Shreyanka Patil after winning maiden WPL title
The 21-year-old asserted that our team really worked hard for the title this season. She further spoke about the team bonding activities.
18th March 2024Lakshya Sen advances to semi-finals of All-England Open 2024
Sen saved three game points to level the scores at 20-all with resolute defending, Lee Zii Jia kept his nerve to take the game on his fourth opportunity.
16th March 2024